Grand Prix 2010 Results

01 to 04 October 2010 – Tamworth, NSW (AELEC)

View the full results for Events 1 to 23 (PDF)

View the Challenge results for printing (PDF)

View the Courses from the 2010 Grand Prix (PDF) – thanks to Elsina Meyer for compiling the courses.

Individual All Round Challenge
Maxi Midi Mini Toy
1st Georgia (AB619) Elsina Meyer Lexie (AA934) Denise Crook Barney (AC295) Amin Awad Buddy (AB493) Stacy Richards
2nd Chase (AC291) Asa Andersson Blitz (AC365) Andrea Gibney Tiakina Tour De Force (AB956) Nicole Ford Tim (AC227) Linda Tunbridge
3rd Jahzara (AB821) Samantha Bois Ripley (AB847) Sharyn Palmer Bella (AC296) Billie O’Connor Betty (AB056) Ray Cachia
4th Flye (AA782) Neville Allen
Regular Individual All Round Challenge
Maxi Midi Mini Toy
1st Beljekali Gypsy in Black (RA598) Elsina Meyer Snugly (RC149) Fazette Cheetham Jodi (RB783) Heather Bell Bella (RB229) Stacy Richards
2nd Cory (RB950) Ross Taylor Monte Starr (RC203) Jeanette Durante Phoebe (RC201) Karen Wishart Maggie (RA636) Deborah Duce
3rd Toby (RB951) Petrina Brown Jack (RA750) Siegfried Clever
Team Challenge
Maxi Midi
1st Gunna Work 4 Fun
Woodstar (RA615) Wendy Blakeston
G.T. (AC068) Allison Britton
Quincy (AC298) Diane Scheimer
Spaghetti (RC111) Natalie Kirkwood
Odd Man Out
Kwyk (AC369) Maria Thiry
Ripley (AB847) Sharyn Palmer
Lexie (AA934) Denise Crook
Causing Havoc (AB682) Wendy Blakeston
2nd Leftovers
Dusty (AB738) Rick Slack-Smith
Happy Chappie (AB787) Lucy Joynson
Jess (AC321) Judi Bull
Ruby (RB508) Deb Sunners
3rd Monty’s Got The Blues
Monty (RB374) Ken Crook
Luna (AB886) Joanne Lewohl
Guimere Indy (AC138) Annette Edser
Flash Point (AB841) Denise Crook
Mini Toy
1st Sable Sensations
Barney (AC295) Billie O’Connor
Mia (AB683) Kate Bartels
Billy (AB839) Jeanette Durante
Bella (AC296) Amin Awad
2nd 4 Grams
Murphy (AA988) Leisa Cassidy
Riley (RC076) Karen Wishart
Rustufarion Kosmik Trekn (RA704) Alyssa Ablitt
Atget (RB589) Colin Brigstock
Weave Pole Challenge
Maxi Midi Mini Toy
1st Coco (AB469) Allison Britton Blitz (AC365) Andrea Gibney Bella (AC296) Billie O’Connor Possum (AB785) Carolyn Fieldus
2nd Pac (AB378) Rosie Milton Krazee (AB320) Lucy Joynson Soda (AC218) Katrina Stonestreet
Medallion Stakes Invitational
Maxi Midi Mini Toy
1st Georgia (AB619) Elsina Meyer Lexie (AA934) Denise Crook Tiakina Tour De Force (AB956) Nicole Ford Tim (AC227) Linda Tunbridge
2nd Jedda (AB170) Senga McLellan Denmark Mako (AC438) Frank Fitzpatrick Gidget (AA844) Jim Hull Collendina Gypsy Rose (AB686) Marion Bland
3rd Voila Cojo (AB709) Joanne Gooding Guimere Indy (AC138) Annette Edser Barney (AC295) Amin Awad
Regular Medallion Stakes Invitational
Maxi Midi Mini Toy
1st Chipper (RA233) Sharyn Palmer Monte Starr (RC203) Jeanette Durante Maverick (RB843) Natalie Winter Bella (RB229) Stacy Richards
2nd Beljekali Gypsy in Black (RA598) Elsina Meyer Snugly (RC149) Fazette Cheetham Atget (RB589) Colin Brigstock
3rd Toby (RB951) Petrina Brown Sophie (RB021) Joanne Lewohl
Junior Challenge
Maxi Midi Mini Toy
1st Eddie (AB186) Thomas Booth Mollasses (AC486) Reanna Taylor Jack (RA750) Thomas Clever
2nd Earl (RC593) Daisy Dingley

View the full results for Events 1 to 23 (PDF)

View the Challenge results for printing (PDF)

View the Courses from the 2010 Grand Prix (PDF) – thanks to Elsina Meyer for compiling the courses.