Grand Prix 2006 Results

See results for:

Visit Rod Scott’s (thepetographer) website for photographs taken at the Grand Prix.

Our Sponsors - Eukanuba Visit our Sponsor our major sponsor.

International Maxi Individual Challenge

Dog Name Reg No Handler Points
Tommy AAC MAAD11 GD AA070 DRINKWATER Steve 38
Beljekali Just Kes SAAD AATD AB335 LOWIS Kerri 32
Split Second MAAD AATD AB613 THIRY Maria 29
Chipper MAAD AAGD AA233 PALMER Sharyn 28
Buckley MAAD AATD AA640 BOIS Samantha 26
Beljekali Gypsy in Black AAC AA598 MEYER Elsina 24
Amber SAAD AB405 NOUD Karen 24
Shirley AAC MAAD4 GD AA472 COGGAN David 21
Jedda AAD AB170 MCLELLAN Senga 21
Jack AAD AA574 LAWRENCE Geoff 20
Cody SAAD AATD AAGD GD AA690 THIRY Gordon 19
Woodstar AAC AA615 BLAKESTON Wendy 19
Monty AAD AB374 CROOK Ken 18
Eddie SAAD AB186 BOOTH Ronald 15
Sonic Boom SAAD AATD AB111 KIRKWOOD Natalie 10
Zoe SAAD AATD AA432 WILLIAMS Robyn 10
Sambuca AAD AB208 BRIDGWOOD Kyle 10
Buddy AAD AA842 BRITTON Allison 9
Baggins AAD AB029 ANDREWS Russell 8
Belgarion SAAD AA304 FISHBOURNE Cassie 5
Heidi AAC AA708 FRASER Sharon 4
Lily AAD AB566 DUKE Belinda 4
Misty AAD AB230 HEY Rose 3
Jordi AAD AB190 CUNNINGHAM Jeffrey 2
Gunner SAAD AATD AA809 FRASER Jon 2
Kip AAD AB231 DUNGEY Sharon 2
Rio AAD AB532 ALLEN Neville 2
Kingsley AAD AB250 MUDDLE Alison 1
Gena AAD AB147 BROOKS Ruth 0
Cleo AAD AA573 LAWRENCE Pauline 0
Jessie AAD AA954 TJANAVARAS Adam 0

International Midi Individual Challenge

Dog Name Reg No Handler Points
Taylatee SAAD AB024 PAUL David 48
Allie SAAD AB453 STUTZ Wayne 47
Jaffa IAD AAC MAAD2 AB167 BLAKESTON Wendy 35
Tess AAC MAAD5 AA306 DUNGEY Sharon 33
Tigereye SAAD AAGD AB406 NOUD Damian 32
Hocus AAD AB113 KJAERSGAARD Yolanda 29
Lexie AAC MAAD6 SD AA934 CROOK Denise 28
Flye AAC AA782 ALLEN Neville 22
Nitro AAC MAAD3 GD AA048 KIRKWOOD Natalie 21
Causing Havoc AAD AB682 BLAKESTON Wendy 21
Casey AAD AB065 SIMPSON Kirsty 20
Joey SAAD AB148 ROACH Ashley 17
Dixie AAD AB408 HOEY Julianne 16
Reuben MAAD AATD AA170 SPENCE Stephanie 15
Jag AAD AB000 ALLEN Tandy 15
Coogee MAAD AATD AAGD AA344 READ Nicola 12
Jamie SAAD AATD AB145 ROACH Ashley 9
Jodie MAAD AATD AA611 VISINI Dallas 8
Allie AAD AATD AB038 COGGAN Karen 7
Pepper SAAD AB512 LEWOHL Joanne 5
Arnikka Spy AAD AB264 CARSON Janine 5
Flea AAD AA484 SODEAU Deborah 3
Kramer SAAD AB326 WOODHOUSE Charles 2
Rocket AAD AA547 BARKER Loyd 1
Zoom AAD AB309 HARRISON-HILL Tracey 0
Beckabrook Royal Blue AA768 RYAN Beverly 0

International Mini Individual Challenge

Dog Name Reg No Handler Points
Enna AAC AA723 BRADSHAW Heidi 48
Scary Spice AAC MAAD3 SD AA242 WILLIAMS Mal 48
Magpie IAD AAC MAAD6 AAGD2 AA363 MCGEE Merrilee 47
Jonty AAC MAAD5 SD AA726 HARRISON-HILL Tracey 44
Gidget AAC AA844 HENSHAW Lisa 40
Missy AAC MAAD5 GD SD AA224 HARRISON-HILL Tracey 36
Taffy MAAD AATD AA724 BRADSHAW Heidi 35
Flicka AAC MAAD11 GD SD AA386 ALLEN Marion 31
Burbay Calypso SAAD AB399 LA BUDDA Candice 27
Max SAAD AATD AA749 CLEVER Siegfried 26
Pandora AAC MAAD3 AA769 NICOLA Tricia 26
Harvey MAAD AATD AA443 WESTON Sarah Jane 20
Missy MAAD2 AATD AA429 RICHARDS Stacy 17
Sophie MAAD AATD AB021 LEWOHL Joanne 11
Tilly MAAD AATD AA779 READE Cathy 10
Monty AAD AB412 FELCZYNSKI Nelly 10
Jack SAAD AATD AAGD AA750 CLEVER Siegfried 9
Peppa AAC MAAD4 SD AA075 WILLIAMS Jan 8
Jessie AAD AATD AB316 BARTELS Kate 8
Sporty Spice AAC MAAD2 AA243 WILLIAMS Jan 7
Ginger AAD AA821 LIND Margaret 6
Maverick SAAD AATD AAGD AB158 CONNOR Holly 5
Mochi SAAD AB437 BRADSHAW Heidi 4
Holly AAD AB035 CLEVER Daniel 4
Barney AAD AB262 CLEVER Siegfried 4
Chase MAAD2 AATD AA786 MCGEE Merrilee 4
Charlie MAAD AATD AA244 TOMLINSON Ann 3
Kirra AAD AA986 THOMAS Keith 3
Pavarotti AAD AB614 SZMELTER Eddy 3
April SAAD AATD AA703 TOMLINSON Ann 2
Mai SAAD AATD AB157 CONNOR Holly 2
Kit HARRIS Marilyn 0

International Toy Individual Challenge

Dog Name Reg No Handler Points
Sam SAAD AATD AA641 BLAND Marion 44
Collendina Gypsy Rose AAD AB686 BLAND Marion 43
Bindi AAC MAAD3 AA887 MCKENZIE Marilyn 39
Betty SAAD AB056 CACHIA Ray 35
Buddy SAAD AB493 RICHARDS Stacy 33
Saffy AAC MAAD2 AB159 SZMELTER Eddy 26
Jarnee JR Just Macgregor SAAD AA422 WOOD Lorraine 20
Villamae Sassi SAAD AA413 AUSTIN Maureen 19
Mismo AAD AA651 AUSTIN Maureen 18
Jose AAD AB719 MEHARG Helen 18
Bella AAC AA335 VISINI Donna 15
Buddy AAC MAAD2 AA886 MCKENZIE Marilyn 12
Pickles AAD AB612 SZMELTER Eddy 7
Bailey AAD AB347 TOMLINSON Ann 7

Maxi / Midi Team Challenge

Team Name Total
Two guys, two girls and an Agility course 0
Beljeboodles 0
Merlin & the Magical Misfits 7.36
Vroom Vroom 10
The Young & The Clueless 17.41
The Master & The Apprentices 60.9
Sheep Station Mutts 70
The Thunderbolts 105
The Old & Beautiful 115.58
Speckles & Spots 150
Kings & Queens 191.43
Two Plus Two 200.98
Licorice Allsorts 214.26
Yaps 250

Mini / Toy Team Challenge

Team Name Total
Black Angels 3.7
Formula Pawed 9.75
Guns n Hounds 20.31
Checkerboards 34.33
Triple S 100
Ass & Class 110
Cockerpoos 155
Short & Curly 168.18
Toadly Awesome 168.67
H R Saff ‘n’ Pups 250

Regular Maxi Individual Challenge

Dog Name Reg No Handler Points
Merlin SAAD RA823 RUBERRY Lisa 44
Roxy AAD RAAD2 RB010 JEFFRIES Kellie 29
Tyra AAC MAAD3 R-MAAD4 RA715 EDSER Simon 27
Baldur AAD RB435 WOZENCROFT Elizabeth 24
Asko SAAD AATD AAGD RA300 SLOT Cathy 12

Regular Midi Individual Challenge

Dog Name Reg No Handler Points
Flame AAC MAAD6 RA134 ALLEN Tandy 43
Murray AAC RA086 BLAKESTON Wendy 40
Misty R-SAAD RA582 MCLELLAN Senga 39
Skye AAC MAAD4 GD RA049 KIRKWOOD Natalie 31
Casey RAAD2 R-SAAD RB325 WOODHOUSE Charles 13
Darcy SAAD RA824 RUBERRY Lisa 0

Regular Mini Individual Challenge

Dog Name Reg No Handler Points
Madoc SAAD RA926 MCKAY Dorothy 45
Candy SAAD RB192 SPENCE Stephanie 28
Opal SAAD AATD RA231 SPENCE Stephanie 27
Snoopy AAC MAAD8 SD RA209 DUCE Deborah 0

Regular Toy Individual Challenge

Dog Name Reg No Handler Points
Bella AAD RB229 RICHARDS Stacy 55
Sam SAAD RA292 CUNNINGHAM Robin 14

Medallion Invitational Stakes

Maxi Medallion Invitational Stakes
Winner: Steve Drinkwater with Tommy
Runner Up: Kerri Lowis with Beljekali Just Kes
Third: David Coggan with Shirley
Midi Medallion Invitational Stakes
Winner: Denise Crook with Lexie
Runner Up: Ashley Roach with Joey
Third: Sharon Dungey with Tess
Mini Medallion Invitational Stakes
Winner: Tracey Harrison-Hill with Jonty
Runner Up: Sarah Jane Weston with Harvey
Third: Jan Williams with Sporty Spice
Toy Medallion Invitational Stakes
Winner: Marilyn McKenzie with Buddy
Runner Up: Marion Bland with Sam
Third: Ray Cachia with Betty

Our Sponsors - Eukanuba

Visit Black Dog Wear