Grand Prix 2005 Results

Visit Rod Scott’s (thepetographer) website for photographs taken at the Grand Prix.

Go to Presentations Photo Gallery.

Results (all point earners listed):

Our Sponsors - Eukanuba Visit our Sponsor our major sponsor.

Maxi Individual Challenge

Dog Name Reg No Handler Points
Tommy AAC MAAD9 GD AA070 Steve Drinkwater 47
Shadow MAAD AA068 Lyndal Nichols 35
Chipper SAAD AAGD AA233 Sharyn Palmer 35
Code SAAD AB172 Michael Warren 34
Buckley SAAD AATD AA640 Samantha Bois 34
Taylor SAAD AATD AAGD AA419 Katie Jones 27
Bella SAAD AATD AA860 Kerri Ashbrooke 27
Jack AAD AA574 Geoff Lawrence 25
Beljekali Gypsy in Black MAAD AATD AA598 Elsina Meyer 20
Heidi SAAD AATD AA708 Sharon Fraser 17
Cody SAAD AATD AAGD AA690 Gordon Thiry 17
Shirley AAC MAAD2 GD AA472 David Coggan 13
Milo SAAD AATD AA808 Jeff Smith 12
Tamewynette AAD AB023 Robyn Taylor 11
Kingsley AAD AB250 Alison Muddle 10
Eddie AAD AB186 Ronald Booth 9
Zoe SAAD AATD AA432 Robyn Williams 9
Woodstar AAC AA615 Wendy Blakeston 6
Asko SAAD AATD AAGD AA300 Cathy Slot 6
Jed SAAD AATD AAGD AA445 Leanne Wegner 5
Llandenny Taxi Ride AAD AA751 Maren von Holtum 4
Monty AAD AB374 Ken Crook 3
Karli AAD AATD AA252 Merrilee McGee 3
Jessie AAC MAAD3 AA072 Kim Longwill 3
Marty SAAD AATD AAGD AB385 Amanda Pacher 3
Baggins AAD AB029 Margaret Andrews 2
Misty AAD AA920 Maria Thiry 2
Jai SAAD AB028 Jenny Marshall 2
Cooper SAAD AA970 Samantha Bois 2
Charlie AAD AB049 Darren Barnes 2
Slate AAD AA279 Karen Sheedy 2
Buddy AAD AA847 Teresa Harvey 2
Kip AAD AB231 Sharon Dungey 2
Maverick AAD AATD AA465 Wendy Troughton 2
Jordi AAD AB190 Jeffrey Cunningham 2
Gunner AAD AA809 Jon Fraser 2
Luke AAD AB151 Meredith Kable 2
Windi AAD AA434 Marilyn Smith 1
Emmy AAD AB037 Emma Unsworth 1

Midi Individual Challenge

Dog Name Reg No Handler Points
Taylatee SAAD AB024 David Paul 56
Nellie AAC MAAD3 AA230 Kerry Lovell 39
Roxy AAC MAAD9 GD SD AA311 Maria Thiry 39
Karana Zippy SAAD AATD AA881 Jon Abbott 39
Kelly MAAD AATD AA115 Wayne Stutz 33
Jaffa MAAD AATD AB167 Wendy Blakeston 29
Lexie AAC MAAD4 AA934 Denise Crook 26
Flame AAC MAAD5 AA134 Neville Allen 26
Reuben SAAD AATD AA170 Toby Plummer 21
Tess AAC MAAD3 AA306 Sharon Dungey 19
Flye AAC AA782 Neville Allen 18
Holly MAAD AATD AA478 Wendy Craven 14
Murray AAC AA086 Toby Plummer 13
Tia SAAD AATD AA456 Delma Aravandino 12
Nitro AAC GD AA048 Samantha Kempster 11
Coogee SAAD AATD AAGD AA344 Nicola Read 10
Austin SAAD AA994 Debbie Owen 8
Tag SAAD AA523 Lucy Joynson 7
Storm SAAD AA907 Leanne Wegner 6
Tigereye AAD AB406 Damian Noud 6
Allie AAD AB038 Karen Coggan 5
Chalariz Xclusive Design AAD AA577 Vanessa Hutchinson 4
Elli SAAD AA272 Vanessa Hutchinson 4
Mocha AAD AB051 Lyn Carpenter 3
Arnikka Spy AAD AB264 Janine Carson 3
Jag AAD AB000 Tandy Allen 3
Flea AAD AA484 Deborah Sodeau 3

Mini Individual Challenge

Dog Name Reg No Handler Points
Enna SAAD AA723 Heidi Bradshaw 42
Missy AAC MAAD3 GD AA224 Tracey Harrison-Hill 41
Chase MAAD AATD AA786 Merrilee McGee 39
Maggie AAD AA393 Cathy Millard 35
April SAAD AATD AA703 Ann Tomlinson 34
Scary Spice AAC AA242 Mal Williams 33
Pandora MAAD2 AATD AA769 Tricia Nicola 27
Flicka AAC MAAD9 GD SD AA386 Marion Allen 25
Jonty AAC MAAD3 AA726 Tracey Harrison-Hill 25
Peppa AAC MAAD2 AA075 Jan Williams 24
Missy MAAD2 AATD AA429 Stacy Richards 20
Harvey MAAD AATD AA443 Sarah Jane Weston 20
Sporty Spice AAC AA243 Jan Williams 19
Holly AAC MAAD2 AA007 Mal Williams 17
Taffy MAAD AA724 Heidi Bradshaw 13
Micki AAD AA240 Natalie Winter 13
Magpie AAC MAAD3 AA363 Merrilee McGee 13
Gidget MAAD AA844 Lisa Henshaw 11
Sophie SAAD AATD AB021 Joanne Lewohl 10
Tilly SAAD AA779 Cathy Reade 9
Snoopy AAC MAAD6 SD AA209 Debbie Duce 7
Charlie MAAD AATD AA244 Ann Tomlinson 6
Twista SAAD AA361 Jenny Marshall 6
Robby-Roy SAAD AB232 Peter Blakeston 6
Maverick AAD AB158 Holly Connor 6
Ginger AAD AA821 Margaret Lind 5
Opal SAAD AATD AA231 Stephanie Spence 5
Madoc SAAD AA926 Dorothy McKay 3
Mai SAAD AATD AB157 Holly Connor 3
Jessie AAD AB316 Kate Bartels 2
Max SAAD AA749 Siegfried Clever 2
Kit AAD AB039 Marilyn Harris 1

Toy Individual Challenge

Dog Name Reg No Handler Points
Saffy SAAD AB159 Eddy Szmelter 45
Bella AAC AA335 Donna Visini 40
Sam SAAD AATD AA641 Marion Bland 34
Betty AAD AB056 Ray Cachia 34
Lacey SAAD AATD AA801 Jennifer Walkerden 33
Murphy SAAD AA988 Leisa Cassidy 33
Jarnee JR Just Macgregor SAAD AA422 Lorraine Wood 26
Buddy MAAD AATD AA886 Marilyn McKenzie 25
Bindi MAAD AATD AA887 Marilyn McKenzie 21
Sam AAD AA958 Ronald Barnes 13

Maxi / Midi Team Challenge

Team Name Score – Round 1 Score – Round 2 Total
Cody and the Feral Princesses 5 5 10
– Cody (Gordon Thiry), Roxy (Maria Thiry), Lexie ( Denise Crook), Jaffa (Wendy Blakeston)
ADCQ All Stars 5 13.28 18.28
– Nitro (Samantha Kempster), Tommy (Steve Drinkwater), Reuben (Stephanie Spence), Zoe (Robyn Williams)
Zipitaycoojai 0 25.21 25.21
– Coogee (Nicola Read), Taylor (Katie Jones), Karana Zippy (Jon Abbott), Jai (Jenny Marshall)
Totally MAAD 5 28.41 33.41
Too MAAD too SAAD too BAD 10 25 35
Feral Farts 55 0 55
The RedBlacks 5 100 105
Perfectly Amazing Dog Squad 8.15 100 108.15
Speckles & Spots 42.03 100 142.03
Bits n Pieces 56.57 100 156.57
3KM (3 Kelpies & a Mutt) 57.8 100 157.8
Code & the Toads 59.18 100 159.18
J and Us 67.28 100 167.28
Wicked WAAG’ers 100 100 200
Woody’s Angels 105 100 205
The Yamba Uralla Connection 129.61 100 229.61

Mini / Toy Team Challenge

Team Name Score – Round 1 Score – Round 2 Total
Chase ‘n the Girls 0 5 5
– Missy (Stacy Richards), Pandora (Tricia Nicola), Chase (Merrilee McGee), Bindi (Marilyn McKenzie)
Black Angels 10.1 5 15.1
– Sam (Marion Bland), Tilly (Cathy Reade), Gidget (Jim Hull), Mochi (Heidi Bradshaw)
MIB (Mutts In Black) 3.33 21.83 25.16
– Harvey (Sarah Jane Weston), Taffy (Heidi Bradshaw), Jonty (Tracey Harrison-Hill), Lacy (Jennifer Walkerden)
Runamucks 76.16 19.62 95.78
Ass & Class 0 100 100
The Cocoshels 100 0 100
Top Deck 36.59 100 136.59
Jack Attack 55 100 155
Clevers Plus 70.7 100 170.7
Cockerpoo Pie with a Twist 100 100 200
The Cockerettes 100 100 200

Maxi / Midi Weave Poles

Dog Name Reg No Handler Best Time
Dash AA962 Tamara Watts 5.22
Coogee SAAD AATD AAGD AA344 Nicola Read 5.67
Milo SAAD AATD AA808 Jeff Smith 5.77
Taylatee SAAD AB024 David Paul 5.82
Tigereye AAD AB406 Damian Noud 5.88
Asko SAAD AATD AAGD AA300 Cathy Slot 6.15
Penny AA740 Jenny Taylor 6.22
Cody SAAD AATD AAGD AA690 Gordon Thiry 6.31
Lilly AB519 Jenny Taylor 6.35
Chipper SAAD AAGD AA233 Sharyn Palmer 6.48
Nellie AAC MAAD3 AA230 Kerry Lovell 6.69
Shirley AAC MAAD2 GD AA472 David Coggan 6.71
Flame AAC MAAD5 AA134 Neville Allen 7.61
Kieschindi Aurora AB470 Kim Porter 7.90
Brandi AB517 Darren Barnes 8.33
Eddie AAD AB186 Ronald Booth 9.45
Casey AAD AB065 Kirsty Simpson 10.12
Allie AAD AB038 Karen Coggan 12.39
Karli AAD AATD AA252 Merrilee McGee 13.61
Buddy AAD AA847 Teresa Harvey 14.79

Mini / Toy Weave Poles

Dog Name Reg No Handler Best Time
April SAAD AATD AA703 Ann Tomlinson 5.66
Bella AAC AA335 Donna Visini 5.95
Max SAAD AA749 Siegfried Clever 5.96
Maggie AAD AA393 Cathy Millard 6.07
Saffy SAAD AB159 Eddy Szmelter 6.31
Pandora MAAD2 AATD AA769 Tricia Nicola 6.46
Flicka AAC MAAD9 GD SD AA386 Marion Allen 7.22
Gidget MAAD AA844 Lisa Henshaw 7.36
Harvey MAAD AATD AA443 Sarah Jane Weston 8.81
Ginger AAD AA821 Margaret Lind 9.41
Lacey SAAD AATD AA801 Jennifer Walkerden 9.63
Burbay Calypso AB399 Candice La Budda 16.09

Medallion Invitational Stakes

Maxi Medallion Invitational Stakes
Winner: Shirley AAC MAAD2 GD (David Coggan)
Runner Up: Beljekali Gypsy in Black MAAD AATD (Elsina Meyer)
Third: Code SAAD (Michael Warren)
Midi Medallion Invitational Stakes
Winner: Jaffa MAAD AATD (Wendy Blakeston)
Runner Up: Lexie AAC MAAD4 (Denise Crook)
Third: Roxy AAC MAAD9 GD SD (Maria Thiry)
Mini Medallion Invitational Stakes
Winner: Jonty AAC MAAD3 (Tracey Harrison-Hill)
Runner Up: Sporty Spice AAC (Jan Williams)
Third: Peppa AAC MAAD2 (Jan Williams)
Toy Medallion Invitational Stakes
Winner: Bindi MAAD AATD (Marilyn McKenzie)
Runner Up: Saffy SAAD (Eddy Szmelter)
Third: Murphy SAAD (Leisa Cassidy)

Our Sponsors - Eukanuba

Visit Black Dog Wear