Grand Prix 2004 Round Results

Individual Challenge Results: Maxi Midi Mini Toy
Team Challenge Results: Maxi Mini
24 Weave Pole Final: Maxi Mini

 

Maxi Individual Challenge Results

3 rounds: Agility Snooker Jumping

All dogs who earned points in these rounds listed.

Round One – Agility – SCT: 47 seconds

Placing Dog Handler Owner Dog’s Time Course Faults Total Faults Total Points
1 Beljekali Gypsy in Black MAAD AATD Elsina Meyer MEYER Elsina 35.90 0 0.00 15
2 Bella Kerri Ashbrooke ASHBROOKE Richard, ASHBROOKE Kerri 38.03 0 0.00 14
3 Tommy AAC MAAD6 Steve Drinkwater DRINKWATER Steve 38.51 0 0.00 13
4 Amy AAC Carl Steele STEELE Carl, STEELE Sharon 40.53 0 0.00 12
5 Shadow SAAD Lyndal Nichols NICHOLS Ellen 41.34 0 0.00 11
6 Cricket AAC Ronnalyn Shawyer SHAWYER Ronnalyn 41.54 0 0.00 10
7 Jessie AAC MAAD2 Kim Longwill LONGWILL Kim 44.83 0 0.00 10
8 Belgarion SAAD Cassie Fishbourne FISHBOURNE Cassie 44.97 0 0.00 10
9 Crystal SAAD AATD Rose Hey HEY Rose 45.83 0 0.00 10
9 Oscar de Wilde AAC MAAD2 Ronnalyn Shawyer SHAWYER Ronnalyn 45.83 0 0.00 10
11 Karli AAD Merrilee McGee MCGEE Merrilee 50.80 0 3.80 4
12 Shirley AAC David Coggan COGGAN David 32.80 5 5.00 4
13 Tamewynette Robyn Taylor TAYLOR Robyn 36.02 5 5.00 4
14 Jack Geoff Lawrence LAWRENCE Geoff, LAWRENCE Pauline 38.93 5 5.00 4
15 Taylor SAAD AATD Katie Jones JONES Richard 39.06 5 5.00 4
16 Jed SAAD AATD Leanne Wegner WEGNER Leanne 40.33 5 5.00 4
17 Rosie R.H. AAD John Gayler GAYLER John 53.67 0 6.67 3
18 Jordi AAD Jeffrey Cunningham CUNNINGHAM Jeffrey 49.48 5 7.48 3
19 Zoe AAD Robyn Williams WILLIAMS Robyn 53.13 5 11.13 2
20 Asko AAD AATD Cathy Slot SLOT Cathy 39.09 15 15.00 2
21 Roxy AAD Kellie Jeffries JEFFRIES Kellie 53.02 10 16.02 2

Round Two – Snooker – Benchmark: 43

Placing Dog Handler Owner Snooker Points Time Total Points
1 Amy AAC Carl Steele STEELE Carl, STEELE Sharon 44 43.26 15
2 Cricket AAC Ronnalyn Shawyer SHAWYER Ronnalyn 44 44.11 14
3 Beljekali Gypsy in Black MAAD AATD Elsina Meyer MEYER Elsina 42 45.4 8
4 Tommy AAC MAAD6 Steve Drinkwater DRINKWATER Steve 42 47.01 7
5 Shadow SAAD Lyndal Nichols NICHOLS Ellen 41 43.22 11
6 Maverick AAD AATD Wendy Troughton TROUGHTON Wendy 37 43.79 4
7 Jessie AAC MAAD2 Kim Longwill LONGWILL Kim 37 44.18 4
8 Jai AAD Jenny Marshall MARSHALL Jenny 37 44.79 4
9 Crystal SAAD AATD Rose Hey HEY Rose 37 47.85 4
10 Merlin AAD Lisa Day DAY Lisa 37 48.91 4
11 Gadhar Sweat n’ Cheers AAD Judy Roger ROGER Judy 34 40.32 4
12 Heidi SAAD Sharon Fraser FRASER Sharon 34 47.43 4
13 Cody AAD AATD AAGD Gordon Thiry THIRY Gordon 33 39.42 4
14 Jak the Yipper SAAD AATD AAGD Ronnalyn Shawyer SHAWYER Ronnalyn 32 41.61 4
15 Zoe AAD Robyn Williams WILLIAMS Robyn 31 45.75 4
16 Lanaken Rumours Abound AAD Tanyia Tuckey TUCKEY Tanyia 31 47.36 4
17 Karli AAD Merrilee McGee MCGEE Merrilee 31 47.69 4
18 Jordi AAD Jeffrey Cunningham CUNNINGHAM Jeffrey 31 49.65 4
19 Bella Kerri Ashbrooke ASHBROOKE Richard, ASHBROOKE Kerri 26 33.59 3
20 Asko AAD AATD Cathy Slot SLOT Cathy 26 41.01 3
21 Oscar de Wilde AAC MAAD2 Ronnalyn Shawyer SHAWYER Ronnalyn 26 42.73 3
22 Chipper SAAD Sharyn Palmer PALMER Sharyn 25 29.79 3
23 Cooper AAD Samantha Bois BOIS Samantha 23 42.76 3
24 Marty AAD Helen Meharg MEHARG Helen 22 48.95 3
25 Roxy AAD Kellie Jeffries JEFFRIES Kellie 19 39.09 2
26 Southerly Buster Richard Jones JONES Richard 17 22.44 2
27 Shirley AAC David Coggan COGGAN David 17 29.11 2
28 Woodstar SAAD AATD AAGD Wendy Blakeston BLAKESTON Wendy 17 34.6 2
29 Chance Gina Pagan PAGAN Gina 16 23.91 2
30 Lightning SAAD AATD AAGD Loyd Barker BARKER Loyd 16 31.15 2
31 Rosie R.H. AAD John Gayler GAYLER John 14 50.21 2
32 Jed SAAD AATD Leanne Wegner WEGNER Leanne 12 19.65 2
33 Milo SAAD Jeff Smith SMITH Jeff, SMITH Sophie 12 20.81 2
34 Taylor SAAD AATD Katie Jones JONES Richard 12 32.49 2
35 Cleo AAD Pauline Lawrence LAWRENCE Geoff, LAWRENCE Pauline 12 43.07 2
36 Belgarion SAAD Cassie Fishbourne FISHBOURNE Cassie 11 23.36 2
37 Ice AAD Karen Sheedy SHEEDY Karen 11 26.35 2
38 Slate AAD Karen Sheedy SHEEDY Karen 11 27.44 2
39 Jessie Adam Tjanavaras TJANAVARAS Adam 8 18.08 1
40 Jack Geoff Lawrence LAWRENCE Geoff, LAWRENCE Pauline 1 14.91 1
41 Socks SAAD Sue Selby SELBY Sue 1 16.67 1


Round Three – Jumping – SCT: 55 seconds

Placing Dog Handler Owner Dog’s Time Course Faults Total Faults Total Points
1 Tommy AAC MAAD6 Steve Drinkwater DRINKWATER Steve 47.27 0 0.00 15
2 Beljekali Gypsy in Black MAAD AATD Elsina Meyer MEYER Elsina 48.93 0 0.00 14
3 Chipper SAAD Sharyn Palmer PALMER Sharyn 49.78 0 0.00 13
4 Taylor SAAD AATD Katie Jones JONES Richard 52.24 0 0.00 12
5 Amy AAC Carl Steele STEELE Carl, STEELE Sharon 55.4 0 0.40 6
6 Shirley AAC David Coggan COGGAN David 44.68 5 5.00 4
7 Jai AAD Jenny Marshall MARSHALL Jenny 51.94 5 5.00 4
8 Heidi SAAD Sharon Fraser FRASER Sharon 61.86 0 6.86 3
9 Jessie AAC MAAD2 Kim Longwill LONGWILL Kim 59.59 5 9.59 3
10 Lightning SAAD AATD AAGD Loyd Barker BARKER Loyd 47.71 10 10.00 3
11 Jak the Yipper SAAD AATD AAGD Ronnalyn Shawyer SHAWYER Ronnalyn 49.2 10 10.00 3
12 Gadhar Sweat n’ Cheers AAD Judy Roger ROGER Judy 52.98 10 10.00 3
13 Jed SAAD AATD Leanne Wegner WEGNER Leanne 53.78 10 10.00 3
14 Socks SAAD Sue Selby SELBY Sue 65.42 0 10.42 3
15 Maverick AAD AATD Wendy Troughton TROUGHTON Wendy 58.57 15 18.57 2
16 Kelb AAD Toby Plummer PLUMMER Toby 56.84 20 21.84 2
17 Karli AAD Merrilee McGee MCGEE Merrilee 76.27 20 41.27 1

 

Midi Individual Challenge Results

3 rounds: Agility Snooker Jumping

All dogs who earned points in these rounds listed.

Round One – Agility – SCT: 47 seconds

Placing Dog Handler Owner Dog’s Time Course Faults Total Faults Total Points
1 Roxy AAC MAAD7 Maria Thiry THIRY Maria 37.6 0 0 15
2 Jaffa AAD Wendy Blakeston BLAKESTON Wendy 37.79 0 0 14
3 Lexie SAAD Denise Crook CROOK Denise 38.29 0 0 13
4 Jena AAC MAAD2 Elizabeth Barker BARKER Elizabeth 39.52 0 0 12
5 Nellie AAC MAAD2 Kerry Lovell LOVELL Kerry 39.71 0 0 11
6 Austin AAD Debbie Owen OWEN Debbie 40.52 0 0 10
7 Arnikka Spy Janine Carson CARSON Greg, CARSON Janine 43.66 0 0 10
8 Tag AAD Lucy Joynson JOYNSON Jack, JOYNSON Lucy 50.78 0 3.78 4
9 Taylatee AAD David Paul PAUL David 35.39 5 5 4
10 Karana Zippy AAD Jon Abbott ABBOTT Jon, ABBOTT Alison 39.57 5 5 4
11 Thunder SAAD AATD Elizabeth Barker BARKER Elizabeth 41.07 5 5 4
12 Jadzia SAAD Sharon Mellema MELLEMA Sharon 48.74 5 6.74 3
13 Coogee AAD AATD Nicola Read READ Nicola 36.34 10 10 3
14 Skye AAC MAAD3 Natalie Kirkwood KIRKWOOD Natalie 42.2 10 10 3
15 Tulagi MAAD AATD Kerry Lovell LOVELL Kerry 60.06 0 13.06 2
16 Jag Tandy Allen ALLEN Tandy 60.9 0 13.9 2
17 Murray AAC Wendy Blakeston BLAKESTON Wendy 40.2 15 15 2
18 Emily AAD Sonia Plummer PLUMMER Sonia 47.99 15 15.99 2
19 Tilly AAD Helen Beswick BESWICK Helen 53.03 10 16.03 2

Round Two – Snooker – Benchmark: 43

Placing Dog Handler Owner Snooker
Points
Dog’s Time Total Points
1 Roxy AAC MAAD7 Maria Thiry THIRY Maria 48 43.92 15
2 Murray AAC Wendy Blakeston BLAKESTON Wendy 44 38.36 14
3 Karana Zippy AAD Jon Abbott ABBOTT Jon, ABBOTT Alison 44 38.74 13
4 Lexie SAAD Denise Crook CROOK Denise 44 39.09 12
5 Skye AAC MAAD3 Natalie Kirkwood KIRKWOOD Natalie 44 40.87 11
6 Jaffa AAD Wendy Blakeston BLAKESTON Wendy 44 44.05 10
7 Tess MAAD AATD Sharon Dungey DUNGEY Sharon 41 40.22 10
8 Kelly MAAD Wayne Stutz STUTZ Wayne, STUTZ Dot 41 41.74 10
9 Isa AAD Tash Savige SAVIGE Tash 41 43.4 10
10 Chalariz Xclusive Design AAD Karyn Ruskin RUSKIN Karyn, CHALKIOTIS Christina 37 50.16 4
11 Mac SAAD Richard Bratt BRATT Richard 34 48.77 4
12 Jena AAC MAAD2 Elizabeth Barker BARKER Elizabeth 31 36.65 4
13 Thunder SAAD AATD Elizabeth Barker BARKER Elizabeth 31 38.22 4
14 Riz SAAD Julianne Hoey HOEY Julianne 31 40.92 4
15 Skye Sharne Quinn QUINN Sharne 31 51.4 4
16 Tulagi MAAD AATD Kerry Lovell LOVELL Kerry 29 49.81 3
17 Tara AAD Lisa Murray BROWN Jody 28 39.4 3
18 Tilly AAD Helen Beswick BESWICK Helen 28 40.67 3
19 Jadzia SAAD Sharon Mellema MELLEMA Sharon 28 41.64 3
20 Jackson Alice Roser ROSER Alice 28 42.77 3
21 Arnikka Spy Janine Carson CARSON Greg, CARSON Janine 26 36.66 3
22 Jemma AAC Samantha Bois BOIS Samantha 23 34.66 3
23 Elli SAAD Vanessa Hutchinson HUTCHINSON Vanessa 22 40.01 3
24 Flye SAAD AATD Neville Allen ALLEN Tandy 20 25.57 2
25 Nitro AAC Natalie Kirkwood KIRKWOOD Natalie 17 22.67 2
26 Nellie AAC MAAD2 Kerry Lovell LOVELL Kerry 17 28.74 2
27 Coogee AAD AATD Nicola Read READ Nicola 11 26.18 2
28 Emily AAD Sonia Plummer PLUMMER Sonia 8 11.5 1
29 Beryl Anita Pengilly PENGILLY Anita 1 11.15 1
30 Tempo Mandy Sansom SANSOM William, SANSOM Mandy 1 14.32 1
31 Taylatee AAD David Paul PAUL David 1 15.27 1


Round Three – Jumping – SCT: 55 seconds

Placing Dog Handler Owner Dog’s Time Course Faults Total Faults Total Points
1 Jena AAC MAAD2 Elizabeth Barker BARKER Elizabeth 45.85 0 0 15
2 Skye AAC MAAD3 Natalie Kirkwood KIRKWOOD Natalie 46.57 0 0 14
3 Taylatee AAD David Paul PAUL David 46.6 0 0 13
4 Jamie AAD Ashley Roach ROACH Ashley, ROACH Samantha 48.25 0 0 12
5 Jaffa AAD Wendy Blakeston BLAKESTON Wendy 52.27 0 0 11
6 Thunder SAAD AATD Loyd Barker BARKER Elizabeth 52.36 0 0 10
7 Nellie AAC MAAD2 Kerry Lovell LOVELL Kerry 52.59 0 0 10
8 Lexie SAAD Denise Crook CROOK Denise 55.03 0 0.03 4
9 Kelly MAAD Wayne Stutz STUTZ Wayne, STUTZ Dot 57.33 0 2.33 4
10 Jodie MAAD AATD Dallas Visini VISINI Dallas 50.2 5 5 4
11 Roxy AAC MAAD7 Maria Thiry THIRY Maria 48.12 10 10 3
12 Tempo Mandy Sansom SANSOM William, SANSOM Mandy 49.21 10 10 3
13 Flye SAAD AATD Neville Allen ALLEN Tandy 54.08 10 10 3
14 Riz SAAD Julianne Hoey HOEY Julianne 60.03 5 10.03 3
15 Tulagi MAAD AATD Kerry Lovell LOVELL Kerry 65.47 0 10.47 3
16 Tess MAAD AATD Sharon Dungey DUNGEY Sharon 55.69 10 10.69 3
17 Murray AAC Wendy Blakeston BLAKESTON Wendy 49.81 15 15 2
18 Chalariz Xclusive Design AAD Karyn Ruskin RUSKIN Karyn, CHALKIOTIS Christina 67.89 5 17.89 2

 

Mini Individual Challenge Results

3 rounds: Agility Snooker Jumping

All dogs who earned points in these rounds listed.

Round One – Agility – SCT: 42 seconds

Placing Dog Handler Owner Dog’s Time Course Faults Total Faults Total Points
1 Twista SAAD Jenny Marshall MARSHALL Jenny 43.88 0 1.88 10
2 Taffy SAAD Heidi Bradshaw BRADSHAW Heidi 45.69 0 3.69 9
3 Flicka AAC MAAD5 Marion Allen ALLEN Tandy 49.32 0 7.32 8
4 Magpie AAC Merrilee McGee MCGEE Merrilee 42.4 10 10.4 7
5 Missy AAC Tracey Harrison-Hill HARRISON Glenn, HARRISON-HILL Tracey 50.13 10 18.13 6
6 Scary Spice MAAD AATD Mal Williams WILLIAMS Jan 57.87 5 20.87 2
7 Opal SAAD AATD Stephanie Spence SPENCE Stephanie 56.07 10 24.07 2
8 Tilly AAD Cathy Reade READE Cathy 53.41 15 26.41 1
9 Chase SAAD AATD Merrilee McGee MCGEE Merrilee 53.97 15 26.97 1

Round Two – Snooker – Benchmark: 43

Placing Dog Handler Owner Snooker Points Dog’s Time Total Points
1 Snoopy AAC MAAD5 Debbie Duce WARREN Chloe 51 48.52 15
2 Flicka AAC MAAD5 Marion Allen ALLEN Tandy 51 49.26 14
3 Magpie AAC Merrilee McGee MCGEE Merrilee 50 47 13
4 Enna SAAD Heidi Bradshaw BRADSHAW Heidi 48 54.09 12
5 Taffy SAAD Heidi Bradshaw BRADSHAW Heidi 48 54.38 11
6 Holly AAC MAAD2 Mal Williams WILLIAMS Jan 44 52.58 5
7 Gidget SAAD Lisa Henshaw HULL Jim, HENSHAW Lisa 44 54.09 5
8 Opal SAAD AATD Stephanie Spence SPENCE Stephanie 44 55.34 5
9 Scary Spice MAAD AATD Mal Williams WILLIAMS Jan 37 55.52 4
10 Jack SAAD Siegfried Clever CLEVER Siegfried 35 55.34 4
11 Twista SAAD Jenny Marshall MARSHALL Jenny 30 39.1 3
12 Missy AAC Tracey Harrison-Hill HARRISON Glenn, HARRISON-HILL Tracey 30 44.96 3
13 Tilly AAD Cathy Reade READE Cathy 26 41.38 3
14 Jonty SAAD AATD Tracey Harrison-Hill HARRISON Glenn 26 46.53 3
15 Chase SAAD AATD Merrilee McGee MCGEE Merrilee 23 32.61 3
16 Mai AAD Eddy Szmelter SZMELTER Eddy, CONNOR Holly 23 33.94 3
17 Harvey SAAD Sarah Jane Weston WESTON Sarah Jane 21 31.11 3
18 Ginger AAD Margaret Lind LIND Margaret 21 50.73 3
19 Breeze AAC Tandy Allen ALLEN Tandy 17 27.54 2
20 Charlie MAAD AATD Ann Tomlinson TOMLINSON Ann 16 16.71 2
21 Sophie AAD Joanne Lewohl LEWOHL Joanne 14 34.51 2
22 Maverick Eddy Szmelter SZMELTER Eddy, CONNOR Holly 8 13.43 1
23 April AAD AATD Ann Tomlinson TOMLINSON Ann 1 8.99 1


Round Three – Jumping – SCT: 65 seconds

Placing Dog Handler Owner Dog’s Time Course Faults Total Faults Total Points
1 Snoopy AAC MAAD5 Debbie Duce WARREN Chloe 52.93 0 0 15
2 Breeze AAC Tandy Allen ALLEN Tandy 55.49 0 0 14
3 Missy AAC Tracey Harrison-Hill HARRISON Glenn, HARRISON-HILL Tracey 57 0 0 13
4 Gidget SAAD Lisa Henshaw HULL Jim, HENSHAW Lisa 57.32 0 0 12
5 Flicka AAC MAAD5 Marion Allen ALLEN Tandy 58.06 0 0 11
6 Jonty SAAD AATD Tracey Harrison-Hill HARRISON Glenn 62.06 0 0 10
7 Harvey SAAD Sarah Jane Weston WESTON Sarah Jane 62.53 0 0 10
8 Taffy SAAD Heidi Bradshaw BRADSHAW Heidi 63.4 0 0 10
9 Sophie AAD Joanne Lewohl LEWOHL Joanne 63.47 0 0 10
11 Magpie AAC Merrilee McGee MCGEE Merrilee 50.01 5 5 4
12 April AAD AATD Ann Tomlinson TOMLINSON Ann 51.6 5 5 4
13 Opal SAAD AATD Stephanie Spence SPENCE Stephanie 58.51 5 5 4
14 Charlie MAAD AATD Ann Tomlinson TOMLINSON Ann 63.69 5 5 4
15 Scary Spice MAAD AATD Mal Williams WILLIAMS Jan 70.21 0 5.21 4
16 Enna SAAD Heidi Bradshaw BRADSHAW Heidi 68.94 5 8.94 3
17 Twista SAAD Jenny Marshall MARSHALL Jenny 60.32 10 10 3
18 Ginger AAD Margaret Lind LIND Margaret 74.34 10 19.34 2
19 Tilly AAD Cathy Reade READE Cathy 78.9 15 28.9 1

 

Toy Individual Challenge Results

3 rounds: Agility Snooker Jumping

All dogs who earned points in these rounds listed.

Round One – Agility – SCT: 42 seconds

Placing Dog Handler Owner Dog’s Time Course Faults Total Faults Total Points
1 Bella AAC Donna Visini VISINI Donna 41.29 0 0 15
2 Saffy AAD Eddy Szmelter SZMELTER Eddy, CONNOR Holly 43.84 0 1.84 9
3 Betty AAD Ray Cachia CACHIA Ray 49.41 5 12.41 8
4 Jamie SAAD Gayle Virgo VIRGO Gayle 57.7 0 15.7 7
5 Villamae Sassi AAD Maureen Austin AUSTIN Maureen 60.43 0 18.43 6

Round Two – Snooker – Benchmark: 43

Placing Dog Handler Owner Snooker Points Dog’s Time Total Points
1 Jamie SAAD Gayle Virgo VIRGO Gayle 35 56.27 10
2 Betty AAD Ray Cachia CACHIA Ray 33 54.45 9
3 Mismo AAD Maureen Austin AUSTIN Maureen 23 60.88 8
4 Muffin MAAD AATD Peter Blakeston BLAKESTON Peter 23 65.27 7
5 Villamae Sassi AAD Maureen Austin AUSTIN Maureen 17 33.9 6
6 Jarnee JR Just Macgregor AAD Lorraine Wood WOOD Lorraine 17 55.14 2
7 Lacey SAAD Jennifer Walkerden WALKERDEN Jennifer 16 21.91 2
8 Bella AAC Donna Visini VISINI Donna 1 13.85 1
9 Kiri AAD Leigh Taylor TAYLOR Leigh 1 27.04 1


Round Three – Jumping – SCT: 65 seconds

Placing Dog Handler Owner Dog’s Time Course Faults Total Faults Total Points
1 Bella AAC Donna Visini VISINI Donna 59.01 5 5 10
2 Shadownoir Black Bombshell Chanai Tuckey TUCKEY Tanyia, TUCKEY Chanai 72.67 0 7.67 9
3 Jarnee JR Just Macgregor AAD Lorraine Wood WOOD Lorraine 77.21 0 12.21 8
4 Saffy AAD Eddy Szmelter SZMELTER Eddy, CONNOR Holly 68.69 10 13.69 7
5 Lacey SAAD Jennifer Walkerden WALKERDEN Jennifer 73.71 5 13.71 6

 

Maxi Team Challenge Results

Place Team Round One
Points
Round Two Points Total Points
1 J & Us 0 5 5
Nellie AAC MAAD2 Kerry Lovell
Amy AAC Carl Steele
Dillon AAC MAAD4 Wendy Blakeston
Jessie AAC MAAD2 Kim Longwill
2 The Golden Years 5 5 10
Buffy MAAD AATD Wendy Blakeston
Bella AAC MAAD2 Carl Steele
Skye AAC MAAD3 Natalie Kirkwood
Tulagi MAAD AATD Kerry Lovell
3 Run for Ya Money 12.29 0 12.29
Nitro AAC Natalie Kirkwood
Tommy AAC MAAD6 Steve Drinkwater
Murray AAC Wendy Blakeston
The Ipswich Jet AAD Peter Blakeston
4 Take Two 10 25 35
Chipper SAAD Sharyn Palmer
Merlin Lisa Day
Jadzia SAAD Sharon Mellema
Riz SAAD Julianne Hoey
5 Mental Mutts 67.21 15 82.21
Llandenny Taxi Ride Maren von Holtum
Biscuit Gunilla Haydon
Luke Meredith Kable
Gus Nicole Snerling
6 Brat Pack Faithfuls 0 100 100
Elli SAAD Vanessa Hutchinson
Maverick AAD AATD Wendy Troughton
Chalariz Xclusive Design AAD Karyn Ruskin
Taylor SAAD AATD Katie Jones
7 Girls Just Want to Have Fun 5 100 105
Roxy AAC MAAD7 Maria Thiry
Lexie SAAD Denise Crook
Jaffa AAD Wendy Blakeston
Jena AAC MAAD2 Elizabeth Barker
8 Thunderbolts Pack 10 100 110
Tamewynette Robyn Taylor
Taylatee AAD David Paul
Arnikka Spy Janine Carson
Socks SAAD Sue Selby
9 Three Quarters Mad 10 100 110
Jodie MAAD AATD Dallas Visini
Flye SAAD AATD Neville Allen
Tess MAAD AATD Sharon Dungey
Kelly MAAD Wayne Stutz
10 Where’s One 15 100 115
Cody AAD AATD AAGD Gordon Thiry
Kelb AAD Toby Plummer
Woodstar SAAD AATD AAGD Wendy Blakeston
Emily AAD Sonia Plummer
11 The Big ‘Bad’ Team 20 100 120
Shirley AAC David Coggan
Milo SAAD Jeff Smith
Tara AAD Lisa Murray
Bella SAAD Kerri Ashbrooke
12 Australian Hungarian Connection 100 25 125
Crystal SAAD AATD Terry Hey
Jai AAD Jenny Marshall
Dash Tamara Watts
Misty AAD Rose Hey
13 Grace of Dog 28.14 100 128.14
Cricket AAC Ashley Roach
Oscar de Wilde AAC MAAD2 Ronnalyn Shawyer
Marty AAD Helen Meharg
Grace Judy Roger
14 The Good, Mad & the Cuddly 33.71 100 133.71
Jackson Alice Roser
Mac Richard Bratt
Zumba AAD Ricki Smith
Emmy Emma Unsworth
15 Spots & Speckles 50 100 150
Jemma AAC Samantha Bois
Heidi SAAD Sharon Fraser
Gunner Jon Fraser
Roxy AAD Kellie Jeffries
16 Cheers Squad 55 100 155
Beljekali Gypsy in Black MAAD AATD Elsina Meyer
Jamie AAD Ashley Roach
Jak the Yipper SAAD AATD AAGD Ronnalyn Shawyer
Gadhar Sweat n’ Cheers AAD Judy Roger
17 Brat Pack Youngsters 60 100 160
Sophie AAD Shanna Brough
Gena Ruth Brooks
Arakoon Ozzie Jem AAD Trent Shepherd
Skye Vanessa Hutchinson
18 Missfits 61.86 100 161.86
Belgarion SAAD Cassie Fishbourne
Zoe AAD Robyn Williams
Ella Helen Meharg
Freida AAD Jan Best
19 Gina’s Jewels 74.4 100 174.4
Chance Gina Pagan
Beckabrook Royal Blue Beverley Ryan
Jack Geoff Lawrence
Cleo AAD Pauline Lawrence
20 The Mismatchez 100 100 200
Austin AAD Debbie Owen
Skye Sharne Quinn
Windi Marilyn Smith
Gemma AAD Lucy Joynson
21 Mad Pads Jetstars 100 100 200
Jed SAAD AATD Leanne Wegner
Tilly AAD Helen Beswick
Beryl Anita Pengilly
Sambuca Kyle Bridgwood
22 Brat Pack Surprise 105 100 205
Lightning SAAD AATD AAGD Loyd Barker
Ice AAD Karen Sheedy
Coogee AAD AATD Nicola Read
Thunder SAAD AATD Elizabeth Barker
23 Brat Pack N E Thin Could Happen 150 100 250
Southerly Buster Richard Jones
Rosie R.H. AAD John Gayler
Lanaken Rumours Abound AAD Tanyia Tuckey
Slate AAD Karen Sheedy
24 Distracted Dogs 150 100 250
Maggie Dog Maria Thiry
Bindi Sharon Steele
Allie Karen Spermon
Jana AAD Angela Hamond

 

Mini Team Challenge Results

Place Team Round One Points Round Two Points Total Points
1 Littlelegs 10 20 30
Saffy AAD Eddy Szmelter
Taz Andrew Nichols
Harvey SAAD Sarah Jane Weston
Taffy SAAD Heidi Bradshaw
2 Ass and Class 60 5 65
Missy AAC Tracey Harrison-Hill
Breeze AAC Tandy Allen
Flicka AAC MAAD5 Marion Allen
Snoopy AAC MAAD5 Debbie Duce
3 Pawsome Foursome 5.28 100 105.28
Betty Ray Cachia
Gidget SAAD Lisa Henshaw
Holly AAC MAAD2 Mal Williams
Maverick Eddy Szmelter
4 Superdogs 33.45 100 133.45
Jamie SAAD Gayle Virgo
Lacey SAAD Jennifer Walkerden
Jonty SAAD AATD Glenn Harrison
Billy SAAD AATD Tracey Harrison-Hill
5 4 Bad Girls 60.25 100 160.25
Mai AAD Eddy Szmelter
Enna SAAD Heidi Bradshaw
Jazz Rebecca Ridge
Sophie AAD Joanne Lewohl
6 Cockerpoo Pie with a Twist 62.26 100 162.26
Scary Spice MAAD AATD Mal Williams
Twista SAAD Jenny Marshall
April AAD AATD Ann Tomlinson
Magpie AAC Merrilee McGee
7 The South Coasters 83.33 100 183.33
Max AAD Siegfried Clever
Jack SAAD Vickie Clever
Tilly AAD Cathy Reade
Holly Daniel Clever
8 Little Do’rs 105 100 205
Shadownoir Black Bombshell Chanai Tuckey
Cassie Gina Pagan
Opal SAAD AATD Stephanie Spence
Barney Siegfried Clever
9 Mini Pads 108.21 100 208.21
Villamae Sassi AAD Maureen Austin
Bella AAC Donna Visini
Millie AAD Robert Ogg
Ginger AAD Margaret Lind
10 Pups with Potential 122.79 100 222.79
Maggie Debbie Duce
Penny Tal Taylor
Rusty Sonia Plummer
Candy Stephanie Spence

Maxi 24 Weave Pole Final Results

Dog Handler Final 1 Final 2 Best Final Run Best Run overall
Dash Tamara Watts 5.27 5.07 5.07 5.07
Asko AAD AATD Cathy Slot U 5.57 5.57 5.57
Cody AAD AATD AAGD Gordon Thiry 5.60 5.65 5.6 5.57
Taylatee AAD David Paul 5.77 5.68 5.68 5.68
Tommy AAC MAAD6 Steve Drinkwater 5.73 5.75 5.73 5.73
Milo SAAD Jeff Smith 5.75 5.82 5.75 5.69
Slate AAD Karen Sheedy U 5.81 5.81 5.81
Shirley AAC David Coggan U 5.89 5.89 5.64
Coogee AAD AATD Nicola Read 5.95 6.28 5.95 5.95
Ice AAD Karen Sheedy U 6.17 6.17 5.96
Nitro AAC Natalie Kirkwood U 6.18 6.18 6.06
Jodie MAAD AATD Dallas Visini 6.25 U 6.25 5.93
Chipper SAAD Sharyn Palmer U U U 5.48
Kelb AAD Toby Plummer U U U 5.66
Roxy AAC MAAD7 Maria Thiry W W 5.96

Mini 24 Weave Pole Final Results

Dog Handler Final 1 Final 2 Best Final Run Best Run overall
Saffy AAD Eddy Szmelter 7.47 6.2 6.2 6.2
April AAD AATD Ann Tomlinson U 6.21 6.21 6.21
Bella AAC Donna Visini 6.33 6.33 6.33
Snoopy AAC MAAD5 Debbie Duce 6.94 6.94 6.82
Taz Andrew Nichols U 6.99 6.99 6.99
Mai AAD Holly Connor U 7.97 7.97 7.97
Harvey SAAD Sarah Jane Weston 8.15 U 8.15 8.15
Sophie Joanne Lewohl U 10.75 10.75 8.66
Breeze AAC Tandy Allen U U 0 6.05
Flicka AAC MAAD5 Marion Allen U U 0 6.54
Millie AAD Robert Ogg U U 0 8.14
Lacey SAAD Jennifer Walkerden U U 0 9.54
Tilly AAD Cathy Reade U U 0 12.59