Grand Prix 2004 & Dog of the Year Results

Go to: Grand Prix Results or Dog of the Year Results

 

Thanks to our Proud Sponsors:

GRAND PRIX RESULTS


Individual Maxi Challenge – Judge Tracey Harrison-Hill
(3 Rounds – Jumping, Agility, Snooker) See Round Results

1. Beljekali Gypsy in Black MAAD AATD Elsina Meyer
Beljekali Gypsy
in Black MAAD AATD
2. Tommy AAC MAAD6 Steve Drinkwater
3. Amy AAC Carl Steele
4. Cricket AAC Ronnalyn Shawyer
5. Shadow SAAD Lyndal Nichols


Individual Midi Challenge – Judge Tracey Harrison-Hill
(3 Rounds – Jumping, Agility, Snooker) See Round Results

1. Jaffa AAD Wendy Blakeston
Jaffa AAD
2. Roxy AAC MAAD7 Maria Thiry
3. Jena AAC MAAD2 Elizabeth Barker
4. Lexie SAAD Denise Crook
5. Skye AAC MAAD3 Natalie Kirkwood


Individual Mini Challenge – Judge Neville Allen
(3 Rounds – Jumping, Agility, Snooker) See Round Results

1. Flicka AAC MAAD5 Marion Allen
Flicka AAC MAAD5
2. Taffy SAAD Heidi Bradshaw
3. Snoopy AAC MAAD5 Debbie Duce


Individual Toy Challenge- Judge Neville Allen
(3 Rounds – Jumping, Agility, Snooker) See Round Results

1. Bella AAC Donna Visini
Bella AAC
2. Betty AAD Ray Cachia
3. Jamie SAAD Gayle Virgo


Open Maxi Team Challenge – Judge Mal Williams See team final results
(4 dogs per team – 1x Regular Jumping and 1 x Agility Relay)


Winners:

J and Us
▪ Jessie AAC MAAD2
Kim Longwill
Amy AAC
Carl Steele
Nellie AAC MAAD 2
Kerry Lovell
Dillon AAC MAAD4
Wendy Blakeston

J and Us

Runners Up:

The Golden Years
Bella AAC MAAD2
Carl Steele
Buffy MAAD AATD
Wendy Blakeston
Skye AAC MAAD3
Natalie Kirkwood
Tulagi MAAD AATD
Kerry Lovell

The Golden Years


Open Mini Team Challenge – Judge Cathy Slot See team final results
(4 dogs per team – 1x Regular Jumping and 1 x Agility Relay)


Winners:

Littlelegs
Saffy AAD
Eddy Szmelter
Taz
Andrew Nichols
Harvey SAAD
Sarah Jane Weston
Taffy SAAD
Heidi Bradshaw

Littlelegs

Runners Up:

Ass and Class
Missy AAC
Tracey Harrison-Hill
Breeze AAC
Tandy Allen
Flicka AAC MAAD5
Marion Allen
Snoopy AAC MAAD5
Debbie Duce

Ass and Class – The Humans


Fastest Weaving Maxi Dog – 24 Poles – Judge Robyn Williams See final results

Winner: Dash & Tamara Watts
Best final run: 5.07 seconds

Dash
Runner Up: Asko AAD AATD & Cathy Slot
Best final run: 5.57 seconds

Asko AAD AATD


Fastest Weaving Mini Dog – 24 Poles – Judge Robyn Williams See final results

Winner: Saffy AAD & Eddy Szmelter
Best final run: 6.2 seconds

Eddy with Robyn Williams (Judge)
Runner Up: April AAD AATD & Ann Tomlinson
Best final run: 6.21 seconds

April AAD AATD

 

DOG OF THE YEAR RESULTS – Judge Toby Plummer

MAXI Winner: Jessie AAC MAAD2 & Kim Longwill
Jessie and Kim
Runner Up: Cricket AAC & Ronnalyn Shawyer
MIDI Winner: Roxy AAC MAAD7 & Maria Thiry
Roxy and Maria
Runner Up: Jodie MAAD AATD & Dallas Visini
MINI Winner: Flicka AAC MAAD5 & Marion Allen
Flicka and Marion
Runner Up: Snoopy AAC MAAD5 & Debbie Duce
Third: Scary Spice MAAD AATD & Mal Williams

Thanks to our Proud Sponsors: