Grand Prix 2003 & Dog of the Year Results

 

Thanks to our Proud Sponsors:

Secondary Sponsors

Bayer Australia Ltd

Yunde Canine Enterprises


Scallywags Dog Obedience School
Mal & Jan WIlliams
Merrilee McGee
Helen Meharg

RESULTS

Individual Toy Challenge
Winner: Jennifer Walkerden & Lacey AAD
Runner-Up: Stacy Richards & Spice MAAD
Third: Dorothy McKay & Meagan AADThanks to our judge Steve Driinkwater.
Individual Mini Challenge
Winner: Mal Williams & Holly MAAD AATD
Runner-Up: Marion Allen & Flicka AAC MAAD3
Third: Merrilee Tandy Allen & Breeze SAAD AATD AAGDThanks to our judge Steve Drinkwater.
Individual Midi Challenge
Winner: Maria Thiry & Roxy AAC MAAD5
Runner-Up: Nicola Read & Coogee AAD
Third: Maria Neville Allen & Flame AAC MAAD4Thanks to our judge Mal Williams.
Individual Maxi Challenge
Winner: Ronnie Shawyer and Oscar de Wilde MAAD AATD
Runner-Up: Kim Longwill & Jessie AAC
Third: Annetter Edser and Tyra AAC MAAD3

Thanks to our judge Mal Williams.

 

Individual Challenge was held over 3 rounds, being 1x Gamblers, 1x Jumping and 1 x Agility.

Open Maxi Team Challenge

4 dogs per team over 1x Regular Agility (with team dropping worst score) and 1 x Jumping Relay course.

Winners – J and Us
Carl Steele & Amy MAAD AATD
Kim Longwill & Jessie AAC
Wendy Blakeston & Dynamic Demi SAAD AATD
Kerry Lovell and Nellie AAC MAAD2
Runners Up – The Bruises
Sharyn Palmer & Chipper AAD
Julieanne Hoey & Riz SAAD
Sharon Mellema & Jadzia SAAD
Lisa Day & Darcy AAD

Thanks to our judge Marion Allen.

 

Open Mini Team Challenge

4 dogs per team over 1x Regular Agility (with team dropping worst score) and 1 x Jumping Relay course.

Winners – Cockerpoo’s with a Twist
Ann Tomlinson & April AAD
Jan Williams & Sporty Spice MAAD
Mal Williams & Scary Spice MAAD
Jenny Marshall & Twista AAD
Runners Up – The Jamm Champs
Jan Williams & Peppa MAAD2
Mal Williams & Holly MAAD
Ann Tomlinson & Charlie MAAD AATD
Dorothy McKay & Meagan AAD

Thanks to our judge Wayne Stutz.

 

Fastest Weaving Dog

24 Poles.

Maxi Class
Winner:
Maria Thiry & Roxy AAC MAAD5
Runner Up:
Lorretta McCray and Willow AAC
Mini Class
Winner:
Tandy Allen & Breeze SAAD AATD
Runner Up:
Ann Tomlinson & April AAD

Thanks to our judge Robyn Williams.

 

ADAA Dog of the Year 2003

Judged by Natalie Kirkwood

Toy Dog of the Year 2003
Stacy Richards & Spice MAAD
Mini Dog of the Year 2003
Jan Williams and Peppa MAAD2
Midi Dog of the Year 2003
Neville Allen & Flame AAC MAAD4
Maxi Dog of the Year 2003
Annette Edser & Tyra AAC MAAD3

Thanks to our Proud Sponsors: