Grand Prix 2001 & Dog of the Year Results

 

Thanks to our Proud Sponsors:

 

Proud Sponsors

 

Tandy Electronics

 

RESULTS

Individual Toy Challenge
Winner: Peter Blakeston & Muffin SAAD
Runner-Up: Jeffery Cunningham & Sam
Thanks to our judge Natalie Tunny.
Photo By SDM Photography

Muffin SAAD
Photo by SDM Photography.
Individual Mini Challenge
Winner: Merrilee McGee & Magpie
Runner-Up: Jan Williams & Peppa SAAD
Third: Dagmar Neal & Chloe SAAD
Thanks to our judge Natalie Tunny.
Photo By SDM Photography

Magpie
Photo by SDM Photography.
Individual Midi Challenge
Winner: Neville Allen & Flame MAAD AATD
Runner-Up: Maria Thiry & Roxy SAAD
Third: Natalie Tunny & Skye MAAD
Thanks to our judge Marion Allen.
Photo by SDM Photography

Flame MAAD AATD
Photo by SDM Photography.
Individual Maxi Challenge
Winner: Le Hammer & Brenilly Winona Ryder AAD
Runner-Up: Wendy Blakeston & Dillon MAAD2
Third: Le Hammer & Fenrick Never Say Never AAD
Thanks to our judge Marion Allen.

Brenilly Winona Ryder AAD

Individual Challenge was held over 3 rounds, being 1x Gamblers, 1x Jumping and 1 x Agility.

 

Open Maxi Team Challenge

4 dogs per team over 1x Regular Agility (with team dropping worst score) and 1 x Jumping Relay course.

Winners – Box A Bits
Carl Steele & Bella MAAD
Kim Longwill & Jessie MAAD
Wendy Blakeston & Dillon MAAD2
Natalie Tunny & Skye MAAD
Runners Up – Fearsome Foursome
Maria Thiry & Roxy SAAD
Gordon Thiry & Tommy MAAD3 AAGD
Sali Mann & R.A.D. SAAD
Neville Allen & Flame MAAD AATD

Photo by SDM Photography.

Thanks to our judge Mal Williams.

 

Open Mini Team Challenge

4 dogs per team over 1x Regular Agility (with team dropping worst score) and 1 x Jumping Relay course.

Winners – Pot Luck
Ann Tomlinson & Charlie AAD
Mal Williams & Holly SAAD
Jan Williams & Peppa SAAD
Merrilee McGee & Magpie
Runners Up – Shockers
Tracey Harrison-Hill & Missy AAD
Tandy Allen & Breeze AAD
Mal Williams & Scary Spice AAD
Jan Williams & Sporty Spice AAD

Thanks to our judge Liz Barker.

 

Fastest Weaving Dog

24 Poles with Start/Finish gates 1 metre either side.

Maxi Class
Winner: Toby Plummer & Kelb (6.02 seconds)
Runner Up: Maria Thiry & Roxy SAAD
Third: Neville Allen & Flame MAAD AATD
Mini Class
Winner: Dagmar Neal & Geronimo AAD (7.26 seconds)
Runner Up: Tandy Allen & Breeze AAD
Third: TBA

Thanks to our judge Robyn Williams.

 

Thanks to our Proud Sponsors:

 

Proud Sponsors

 

Tandy Electronics

 

Dog of the Year 2001

RESULTS

Mini Dog of the Year 2001

Stephanie Spence & Gerry SAAD
Gerry SAAD

Midi Dog of the Year 2001

Natalie Tunny & Skye MAAD
Skye MAAD

Maxi Dog of the Year 2001

Kym Longwill & Jessie MAAD
Jessie MAAD